COUNCIL, BOARDS & COMMITTEES (2018-2020)
 
STATE COUNCIL
 
Rick Sexton, Todd Shaw, Brian Mixon, Charles Tate, Jarrod Barton, Mike Mayberry, Rick Fowler, Jerry Thorpe, Harold Miller
____________________________________________
 
 YOUTH & DISCIPLESHIP BOARD
 
Chris Rose, Desmond Wellington, Sarah Rose, Nathan Hellrung, Will Carson, Jacob Skelton, Jason Wyman
____________________________________________
 
WOMEN’S DISCIPLESHIP BOARD
 
Glenna Sexton, Becky Shaw, Brenda Mixon, Darla Tate, Barb Barton, Susie Mayberry, Wanice Fowler,
Amber Thorpe, Ruth Miller
____________________________________________
 
GIRL’S MINISTRIES  BOARD
 
Keisha Wellington, Lindsey Hellrung, Franki Carson, Susan Skelton, Tiffany Wyman
____________________________________________
 
DISTRICT OVERSEERS
 
Jarrod Barton, Brian Mixon, Charles Tate, Thomas Cody, Harold Miller, Rick Sexton, Michael Mayberry,
Christopher Smithey, Jacob Skelton
____________________________________________
 
STEWARDSHIP TEAM
 
Rick Fowler, Todd Shaw, Mike Mayberry, Jacob Skelton

_____________________________________________

 
MUSIC TEAM
 
 Jared Sexton, Co-Leader, Jeremy Joplin, Co-Leader, Jordan Maples, Brandon Nelson, Jaime Laughlin, Jacob Ridenour, Chris White, Crystal White

_____________________________________________

 
CHURCH PLANTING AND REVITALIZATION TEAM
 
Rick Whitter, Chairman, Brandon Nelson, Matt Smith, Daniel Maples, Rick Fowler, Roman Krywyn, Beth Brittingham, Jeremy Cline, Dennis Laughlin

_____________________________________________

WORLD MISSIONS BOARD
 
Jacob Skelton, Chairman,  Michael LeBuhn, Brian Mixon, Tod Parchman, Rick Sexton, Randy Vaughn
       __________________________________________
 
AUTUMN/SPIRIT CARE
 
Michael LeBuhn, Chairman, Ted Anderson, Harold Miller, Brenda Mixon, Peggy Winters
__________________________________________
 
MINISTERIAL DEVELOPMENT
 
        Christopher Smithey, Chairman, Will Carson, Todd Shaw, Rick Fowler, Kris Wattelet
 
CAM’S COORDINATOR – Will Carson
MIP COORDINATOR – Christopher Smithey 
__________________________________________
 
MINISTERIAL CARE
Larry Ridenhour, Chairman, Thomas Cody, Susan LeBuhn
__________________________________________
 
CHAPLAINCY BOARD
 
Jeff DeLaughter, Chairman, Tom Mills
__________________________________________
 
STATE BOARD OF TRUSTEES
 
Christopher Smithey, Jeff DeLaughter, Jerry Thorpe, Jacob Skelton, Kris Wattelet, Todd Shaw,
Mike Mayberry, Dennis Laughlin
__________________________________________
 
PCG FACILITATORS
 
Michael LeBuhn, State Director, Thomas Cody, Rod Joplin, Harold Miller, Brian Mixon, Mike Mayberry,
Jacob Skelton, Rick Sexton, Christopher Smithey