COUNCIL, BOARDS & COMMITTEES (2018-2020)
 
STATE COUNCIL
 
Rick Sexton, Todd Shaw, Brian Mixon, Charles Tate, Mike Mayberry, Rick Fowler, Jerry Thorpe, Harold Miller, Chris Smithey
____________________________________________
 
 YOUTH & DISCIPLESHIP BOARD
 
 Nathan Hellrung,  Jacob Skelton, Jason Wyman, Dan Hunt
____________________________________________
 
WOMEN’S MINISTRIES BOARD
 
Glenna Sexton, Becky Shaw, Brenda Mixon, Darla Tate, Susie Mayberry, Wanice Fowler,
Amber Thorpe, Ruth Miller
____________________________________________
 
GIRL’S MINISTRIES  BOARD
 
 Lindsey Hellrung, Susan Skelton, Tiffany Wyman
____________________________________________
 
DISTRICT OVERSEER
 
Brian Mixon, Charles Tate, Thomas Cody, Harold Miller, Rick Sexton, Michael Mayberry,
Christopher Smithey, Rick Hill, Rod Joplin
____________________________________________
 
STEWARDSHIP TEAM
 
Rick Fowler, Todd Shaw, Mike Mayberry, Jacob Skelton

_____________________________________________

 
MUSIC TEAM
 
 Jared Sexton, Co-Leader, Jeremy Joplin, Co-Leader,  Brandon Nelson, Jacob Ridenour, Chris White, Crystal White, Justin Demers

_____________________________________________

 
CHURCH PLANTING AND REVITALIZATION TEAM
 
David Kemp, Chairman, Brandon Nelson, Rick Fowler, Roman Krywyn, Beth Brittingham, Rick Hill

_____________________________________________

WORLD MISSIONS BOARD
 
Jacob Skelton, Chairman, Brian Mixon, Tod Parchman, Rick Sexton, Randy Vaughn
       __________________________________________
 
AUTUMN/SPIRIT CARE
 
Chris White, Chairman, Ted Anderson, Harold Miller, Brenda Mixon, Peggy Winters
__________________________________________
 
MINISTERIAL DEVELOPMENT
 
        Christopher Smithey, Chairman,  Todd Shaw, Rick Fowler
 
CAM’S COORDINATOR – Jerry Thorpe
MIP COORDINATOR – Chris Smithey 
__________________________________________
 
MINISTERIAL CARE
Larry Ridenhour, Chairman, Thomas Cody
__________________________________________
 
CHAPLAINCY BOARD
 
Jeff DeLaughter, Chairman, Tom Mills
__________________________________________
 
STATE BOARD OF TRUSTEES
 
Christopher Smithey, Jeff DeLaughter, Jerry Thorpe, Jacob Skelton, Todd Shaw,
Mike Mayberry
__________________________________________
 
PCG FACILITATORS
 
Thomas Cody, Rod Joplin, Harold Miller, Brian Mixon, Mike Mayberry,
Jacob Skelton, Rick Sexton, Christopher Smithey